Iq Coworking Hotel

  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Located 850 metres from the minaret Nur-Astana Mosque, Iq Coworking Hotel Nur-Sultan is a 5-minute walk from Transport & Communications Ministry.

Comprising a dressing area and a sitting area, the rooms at this property are equipped with high-speed internet. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have sound-proof windows.

Located not far from Iq Coworking Hotel, the restaurant Rumi Keruen offers an Asian menu.

Situated 2.6 km from the Ak Orda Presidential Palace, this hotel also gives access to such sports venues as Kazakhstan Sports Palace, which is 4.3 km away. The multi - purpose Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium is 10 minutes' drive from the capsule hotel and Astana airport is 20 km away. Along with other cultural attractions the huge blue-glass-and-white-marble National Museum of the Republic of Kazakhstan is nestled 3.5 km from the Iq Coworking.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Iq Coworking Hotel Nur-Sultan
Caps Lock Future Hotel
Mobile-only price

Caps Lock Future Hotel

8.3
Very Good 457 reviews
531 m from property
USD 16 USD 14
per night
Hotel Kapsula
Mobile-only price

Hotel Kapsula

8.8
Fabulous 642 reviews
1.8 km from property
USD 14 USD 13
per night
Хостел 1377
Mobile-only price

Хостел 1377

8.8
Fabulous 10 reviews
3 km from property
USD 14 USD 13
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Astana
    17 km

    Train stations

    Astana Train Station
    8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 09:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 09:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to Iq Coworking Hotel?
      The nearest train station to Iq Coworking Hotel is Astana, set 10 minutes away by car.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the Iq Coworking Hotel?
      At the Iq Coworking Hotel, guests can check in from 09:00 to 22:00 and check out from 09:00 to 09:00.
    • 🔤
      Which languages are spoken by the staff at Iq Coworking Hotel?
      The languages spoken by the staff of Iq Coworking Hotel include English, Chinese, Russian, and Turkish.
    • Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at the Iq Coworking Hotel?
      Some rooms at the Iq Coworking Hotel have a writing desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Astana
    17 km

    Train stations

    Astana Train Station
    8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Iq Coworking Hotel Nur-Sultan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close